Archive for November, 2010

haha! i wasnt gonna do this!

Posted in i like that! with tags , , , on November 24, 2010 by koolnstuff

i just couldnt resist! i think this is just sooooo sweet!

awe! isnt that just AWESOME! soooo…. yeah… sorry i havent left any posts in a LOOONG time but…..it’s not like anyone was missing me! i’m still with jeremy, our team is in the play-offs, i’m on the school newsletter, and i had my birthday!!! wow, a lot has happened but yeah! i just wanted to update you on all of this because it’s been a while and i was thinking “why not!” ok ok well im gonna do my person of the day and it is…josh h! because it’s his birthday AND he’s just a kool guy! well cya!

Advertisements