when the strange meets normalcy

Posted in i like that!, super categorized with tags , , , , , , , on April 26, 2011 by koolnstuff

*don't hate* haha!

ok ok here we go… its tuesday and im pretty sure im having a good day. i mean, it really couldve gone worse. today is one of those days that wont stay in my memory when im older. i know this because, i’ve forgotten majority of my day already and i’m still living it!

i know this is kind of weird but ive planned out what questions i’d ask Leonardo Dicaprio if i ever met him or something… yes its a weird thing to plan, but it was just something to think about! and besides, putting this in the post gave me reason to put up a picture of him! yeah…

but besides that, im excited for prom even though i know i shouldnt get my hopes up too high, but i really like jeremy and we always have a good time when we hang, its just this time i’ll be all dolled up and pretty-fied and he’ll be all dressed up and hansom-fied! haha!

any who… i think i know what college i def. want to go to, the problem is… they have high ass standards and prices… and im sure im either average or .1% bellow.. er maybe a little more *sigh* i hate how hard it is to really do what you  want! luckily today, ive been working and really getting things done like forreally! oh yeah and i got a 90% on my A.P. psych test!!!! im just getting better and better!

and on another note, ive been really getting a bit brave with my clothing choices. this literally means no jackets and more sandals… i know, it’s sad… but im taking baby steps so give me some time! ok lemme stop rambling and tell you my person of the day! and it iiiiissssss…. Aubrey b.! because i didnt get annoyed of you today lol just kidding! ok see ya

Advertisements

just so i could add this

Posted in i like that! with tags , , , , on March 16, 2011 by koolnstuff

well though my temporary and almost non-existant ADD is kicking in severely, ive gotten the urge to find this  jim carrey thing ( you have to click on it to watch it)….. but besides that, i have nothin that i feel like talking about… good night!

black swan parody

i love jim carrey! he's so freakin' FUNNY!

false views

Posted in Uncategorized on February 15, 2011 by koolnstuff
happy valentine's day

Image by mugley via Flickr

here we go….. how are you…. oh sorry! como etas? anywho!

today is valentines day, i am loved (:D), assorted chocolates are actually pretty freakin’ good, strange love = soo much to talk about, unidentified teacher feelings cause fear in my mind, i have a growing obsession, a pack of caffeine pills, and slight paranoia…. this is all something to explain now isnt it!!! (like the picture!?! haha darn my backround music for this moment in time!!!) but as i was saying… oh yeah ok soooooooo all of these things arent really what im running myself into like how it would usually be done by me if it was 2 years ago! haha! theyre all falling into my mind, brain, and emotions but most importantly, MY LAP!!! i didnt ask to be a part of all the things i listed but theyre here and wont leave me alone! not saying its all a bad thing!

but besides that…. well actually…. thats just it….. a blog is for typing what you know, right? well darn, thats only a bunch of random facts and a LOOOONNNNNNGGGGG description of things happening and that have happened in my life and in a few others! i lack in anything truly interesting to talk about expecially since i become severly lazy when i realize that i have to type a whole bunch of crap!!! soo im gonna let you (invisible figment of my imagination) go on with your day instead of making you read too much which just so happens to be the exact same amount of things i know; too much. OH BUT I ALMOST FORGOT!!! my person of the day is…… jeremy h. because i just cant resist!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! happy valentines day, you amazing fool, you!

barely smiling

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , , , , , on February 4, 2011 by koolnstuff

hooray! my life is slowly deteriorating once more….. what a b-tch…. im in a class stuck sitting near two druggies which would on anyother term be interesting to me if the druggies werent these two particular people!!! >:/ its bad enough i dont like the subject but now im stuck in a poisoned and infected puddle of  crap…. but besides that, i’ve gotta work obsessed english teacher and a spanish teacher that im still keeping my eye on for any strange crying fits….. another problem (since im stuck on bitchy mode) is the fact that those fruit cups at lunch make me feel sick, its too cold for comfort outside, im feeling a light hint of guilt, and i have a like/(and mostly) hate relationship with facebook…yessssss thats not all but i’m done with that…..

im feeling that i should type this as if i never stopped doing my blog for over 2 months….. im gonna keep writing as if its just another day for “blogging” (dont like that word) because reunions only waist time, sometimes, and most of the time…. just sayin’! but dont let my insignificant rant bring you down (which i doubt has or even could happen) lemme’ tell you a joke!:

so im sitting at a restaurant with some people and a man comes up to me with pure amazement on his face and he asks “oh my god! how did you manage to get a monkey in such a fancy restaurant!?!” and so i say to him “thats no monkey!!!!!!!!! thats my brother!!!!!!”

eh…. yeah its funny if youre in a good enough mood…. ok ok…. even though it truly has been a while, i will put a person of the day… and it issssssssssssssssssss…… robby w.! for just having a good conversation with me today… idk lol ok adios!

haha! i wasnt gonna do this!

Posted in i like that! with tags , , , on November 24, 2010 by koolnstuff

i just couldnt resist! i think this is just sooooo sweet!

awe! isnt that just AWESOME! soooo…. yeah… sorry i havent left any posts in a LOOONG time but…..it’s not like anyone was missing me! i’m still with jeremy, our team is in the play-offs, i’m on the school newsletter, and i had my birthday!!! wow, a lot has happened but yeah! i just wanted to update you on all of this because it’s been a while and i was thinking “why not!” ok ok well im gonna do my person of the day and it is…josh h! because it’s his birthday AND he’s just a kool guy! well cya!

what’s amazing?

Posted in you're not making sense with tags , , on October 22, 2010 by koolnstuff

here’s a tip…get a thesaurus…it’s soo much fun using different words then what you’re used to! anywho. there’s soo many things to talk about…and i mean SOOOOO MANY!!! but the wide variety is too overwhelming for me to

aw yeah...i think it's business time! (my small acknowlegement to one of my fav. music artist)

 get too into anything! naw-mean!?!?! yeah but i dont know. i’ve just been living my life and it’s been soooo…i dont know the word to explain it haha! it’s been unexplainable..i guess..hahaha yeah! “i’m walkin’ on a broken roof while lookin’ at the sky” THATS how risky my life is!!! just kidding! i wonder which is easier… learning french or spanish…HMMM?!?!?!?! ok ok i’m done talking of nothing in particular…. i just felt like slightly thinking outloud….well i’ve gotta go BUT (i almost forgot) i’ve got a person of the day!!!! it is……jason f. for having mad SKEOWLZ (skills) ok cya!

im gonna tell you anyways!

Posted in i like that! with tags , , , on October 8, 2010 by koolnstuff

because i’m in a pretty good flippin’ mood! so not only is today john lennon’s 70th birthday (which wasnt waht made me happy but it does make me smile!) but it’s also the day of the marching bands pizza party(hopefully NOT domino’s)…and it’s also recruitment night. tomorrow, i’m going to scarowinds with some friends AND i’m working the panthers game on sunday…THEN next saturday is my date with awesomness

anywho. i’ve gotta get ready for the game but i cant leave without telling you my person of the day! it isssssssssssss…………….mr.carp! for being kinda strange and completely NOT realizing it!!!!!!!!